+7 495 660-90-90
 
 
Welcome Speech
General Information
Services
Tour Operator
Corporate Service
    Business
    Sport
          Basketball
          Chess
          Football
          Hockey
          Summer sports
          Volleyball
          Winter sports
          Wrestling
    Music
    Theatre
MICE and Congresses
Online Booking
Best Eurasian Hotels
Professional Awards
SEWC

Winter sports

Academservice has significant experience in organizing and holding various sports events. In recent years the company has supported the following events:

  • World Short Track Speed Skating Team Championships in St.Petersburg (2004),
  • World Figure Skating Championships in Moscow (2005, 2011),
  • ISU World Cup Speed Skating in Moscow (2006, 2008-2011) and Kolomna (2007),
  • ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Cup of Russia in Moscow (2007-2011),
  • ISU World Sprint Speed Skating Championships in Moscow (2009),
  • World Junior Speed Skating Championships in Moscow (2010),
  • IX Regular IBU Congress in St.Petersburg (2010),
  • Cross-Country Skiing European Cup in Moscow (2011),
  • ISU Short Track World Cup in Moscow (2011, 2012),
  • FIS Freestyle Ski World Cup in Moscow (2011, 2012),
  • FIS Snowboard World Cup in Moscow (2011, 2012),
  • European Curling Championships in Moscow (2011),
  • Race of biathlon champions in Moscow (2011, 2012),
  • ISU World Allround Speed Skating Championship in Moscow (2012),
  • FIS Alpine Ski World Cup in Moscow (2012).

Our long-standing partners are:

  • many Russian sports federations (total of 39), including Russian Biathlon Union, Figure Skating Federation and Russian Skating Union;
  • Management of sports and entertainment events;
  • New League Sports Management.

Academservice VIP clients are:

  • alpine skiing: Samuel Bode, Didier Cuche, Beat Feux, Maria Marcel Hirscher, Maria Hofl-Riesch, Nicole Hosp, Alexander Khoroshilov, Jean-Claude Killy, Ted Ligety, Julia Mancuso, Mario Matt, Tina Maze, Andre Myhrer, Felix Neureuther, Anja Parson, Alexis Pinturault, Marlies Schild, Aksel Svindal, Lindsy Wonn, Kathrin Zettel;
  • biathlon: Carl Johan Bergman, Anders Besseberg, Tarjei Bo, Marie Dorin, Björn Ferry, Martin Fourcade, Simon Fourcade, Michael Greis, Svetlana Ishmuratova, Sergey Kuschenko, Anton Shipulin, Victoria Semerenko, Svetlana Sleptsova, Emil Hegle Svendsen, Ivan Tcherezov, Alexander Tikhoniov, Evgueny Ustyugov, Olga Zaitseva, Anna Carin Zidek;
  • сross-country skiing: Marit Bjorgen, Jorg Capol, Dario Cologna, Evgueni Dementev, Mikhail Devyatyarov, Astrid Jacobsen, Devon Kershaw, Natalia Korosteleva, Justyna Kowalczyk, Nikita Kryukov, Galina Kulakova, Nikolay Morilov, Petter Northug, Oystein Pettersen, Alexey Petukhov, Raisa Smetanina, Астрид Якобсен;
  • curling: Olga Andrianova, Kate Caithness, Nkeirouka Ezekh, Margarita Fomina, Ekaterina Galkina, Neil Harrison, Patrick Hurlimann, Lino Di Iorio, Thomas Lovold, Eve Muirhead, Torger Nergard, Havard Vad Petersson, Lyudmila Privivkova, Christoffer Svae, Thomas Ulsrud; national men’s teams: Russia, Austria, Belarus, Belgium, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Hungary, Germany, Great Britain, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Netherland, Norway, Poland, Scotland, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Wales; national women’s team: Russia, Austria, Czech Republic, Great Britain,
  • Hungary, Germany, Denmark, Estonia, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Norway, Poland, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden, Sweden, Switzerland, Wales;
  • extreme ice skating: Vladimir Besedin, Jason Gratz, Alexey Polischuk, Laurent Tobel;
  • freestyle skiing: Veronika Bauer, Shuang Cheng, Emily Cook, Qi Guangpu, Dmitry Kavunov, Anton Kushnir, Stanislav Kravchuk, Vladimir Lebedev, Zhongqing Liu, Ryan St. Onge, Todd Ossian, Alla Tsuper, Olga Volkova, Xin Zhang, Jia Zongyang;
  • figure skating: Alexander Abt, Benjamin Agosto, Miki Ando, Marina Anissina, Mao Asada, Ilia Averbukh, Gary Beacom, Tanith Belbin, Elena Berezhnaya, Natalia Bestemianova, Igor Bobrin, Surya Bonaly, Andrey Bukin, Jeffrey Buttle, Patrick Chan, Elena Chaykovskaya, Petr Chernyshev, Ottavio Cinquanta, Sasha Cohen, Philippe Candeloro, Steven Cousins, Meryl Davis, Albena Denkova, Artur Dmitriev, Margarita Drobiazko, Artur Gachinski, Ruslan Goncharov, Alexander Gorshkov, Oksana Grischuk, Elena Grushina, Scott Hamilton, Yuzuru Hanyu, Zhang Hao, Tong Jian, Brian Joubert, Oksana Kazakova, Gennadi Karponosov,
  • Yuko Kavaguti, Yana Khokhlova, Ilia Klimkin, Marina Klimova, Carolina Kostner, Roman Kostomarov, Takahiko Kozuka, Stephane Lambiel, Naomi Lang, Natalia Linichuk, Irina Lobacheva, Evan Lysacek, Maxim Marinin, Alexey Mishin, Scott Moir, Tamara Moskvina, Tatiana Navka, Sergey Novitsky, Julia Obertas, Brian Orser, Victor Petrenko, Maria Petrova, Valentin Piseev, Evgueni Platov, Evgueni Plyuschenko, Sergey Ponomarenko, Pang Qing, Marina Sanaya, Aliona Savchenko, Anton Sikharulidze, Sergey Slavnov, Irina Slutskaya, Alexander Smirnov, Maxim Staviski, Robin Szolkowy, Tatiana Tarasova, Alexei Tikhonov, Jian Tong, Tatiana Totmianina, Maxim Trankov, Alexey Urmanov, Povilas Vanagas, Oleg Vasiliev, Tessa Virtue, Tatiana Volosozhar, Johnny Weir, Charlie White, Kim Yu-Na, Alexey Yagudin, Dan Zhang, Hao Zhang, Alexander Zhulin, Galina Zmievskaya;
  • short track: Viktor Ahn (Ahn Hyun-Soo), Elise Christie, Lee Eun-Byul, Arianna Fontana, Cho Ha Ri, Noh Jink Yu, Lee Jung-Su, Fan Kexin, J.H.Krueger, Liam McFarlane, Liu Quihong, Yui Sakai, Lee Ho Suk, Kwak Yoon-Gy;
  • speed skating: Daniela Anschütz-Thoms, Wang Beixing, Jan Blokhuijsen, Havard Bokko, Oleg Bozhev, Alexis Contin, Eskil Ervik, Enrico Fabris, Anna Friesinger, Chad Hedrick, Bob de Jong, Alexander Kibalko, Cindy Klassen, Sergey Klevchenya, Vladimir Komarov, Sven Kramer, Jonathan Kuck, Simon Kuipers, Evgueni Lalenkov, Ekaterina Lobysheva, Maurizio Marketto, Keiichiro Nagashima, Christine Nesbitt, Claudia Pechstein, Natalia Petruseva, Konstantin Poltavets, Martina Sablikova, Davis Shani, Kuipers Simon, Ivan Skobrev, Bart Veldkamp, Carl Verheijen, Koen Verweij, Egbert Wennemars, Jenny Wolf, Ireen Wust.
Transfers
 
Popular destinations
   
 
© «Academservice», 1990-2020.
Register tour operator`s number РТО 000001
E-mail: info@acase.ru
VISA MasterCard JCB
 
 

Academservices central reservation system