+7 495 660-90-90
 
 
Welcome Speech
General Information
Services
Tour Operator
Corporate Service
    Business
    Sport
          Basketball
          Chess
          Football
          Hockey
          Summer sports
          Volleyball
          Winter sports
          Wrestling
    Music
    Theatre
MICE and Congresses
Online Booking
Best Eurasian Hotels
Professional Awards
SEWC

Summer sports

Academservice has significant experience in organizing and holding various sports events. In recent years the company has supported the following events:

  • International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF) Golden League/Grand Prix in Moscow (1998),
  • XVII Congress of the European Athletic Association (EAA) in Moscow (2001),
  • Motocross World Championship Grand Prix in Moscow (2002),
  • European Fencing Championships in Moscow (2002),
  • European Swimming League (LEN) Congress in St.Petersburg (2003),
  • Second European Team Championships Gymnastics in Moscow (2003),
  • Second Final of the World Series 2002 - 2003 in Sports Aerobics in St.Petersburg (2003),
  • “Russian Challenge” International Athletics Tournament in Moscow (2003, 2007),
  • FINA/ARENA Swimming World Cup in Moscow (2004, 2007, 2009-2011),
  • UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics in Moscow (2004, 2006),
  • Modern Pentathlon World Championships in Moscow (2004, 2011),
  • European Synchronized Swimming Champions Cup in Moscow (2005),
  • European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship in Moscow (2005, 2006),
  • European U23/Junior Road Cycling Championships in Moscow (2005),
  • Modern Pentathlon Junior World Championships in Moscow (2005),
  • FEI World Cup Jumping in Moscow (2005),
  • Indoor Trial in St.Petersburg (2005),
  • International Athletics Competition Memorial V.Dyachkov – N.Ozolin in Moscow (2006),
  • European Championships Air Guns in Moscow (2006),
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Grand Prix in Moscow (2006-2012),
  • Fencing World Cup in St.Petersburg (2006-2008),
  • FINA Synchronized Swimming World Trophy in Moscow (2006, 2010),
  • Russian Winter IAAF Indoor Permit Meeting in Moscow (2007, 2008),
  • FINA Diving Grand Prix “The Spring Swallows” in Moscow (2007-2009),
  • European Junior Tennis Championship in Moscow (2007-2010),
  • 43rd QubicaAMF Bowling World Cup in St.Petersburg (2007),
  • International University regatta “Golden Boat” in Moscow (2007 г.),
  • European Confederation of Modern Pentathlon (ECMP) Congress in Moscow (2008),
  • European Athletics Indoor Cup in Moscow (2008),
  • Plan B Moscow Tour “Stars of Skateboarding in Moscow” (2008),
  • Znamensky Memorial Athletics Meeting in Zhukovsky (2008),
  • Modern Pentathlon European Senior Championships in Moscow (2008),
  • ETTU Table Tennis European Championships in St.Petersburg (2008),
  • Class 1 World Powerboat Championship Russian Grand Prix in Moscow (2008),
  • World Cup “Grand Prix” series event “Moscow Sabre” in Moscow (2009-2012),
  • ICF Junior Canoe Sprint World Championships in Moscow (2009),
  • UCI Juniors Road World Championships in Moscow (2009),
  • International Tennis Tournament Kremlin Cup in Moscow (2009-2011),
  • 26th Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships in St.Petersburg (2009),
  • Liebherr Men’s Table Tennis World Cup in Moscow (2009),
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Grand Prix in Moscow (2009-2011),
  • International ATP Challenger Tennis Tournament “Kazan Kremlin Cup” (2010),
  • Liebherr World Team Table Tennis Championship in Moscow (2010),
  • UIPM Modern Pentathlon World Cup Final in Moscow (2010),
  • The ITF International Women’s Tennis Tournament “Tatarstan Open” in Kazan (2010),
  • FINA/Midea Diving World Series 2011 in Moscow (2011),
  • “Moscow Challenge” International Athletics Tournament in Moscow (2011),
  • Tennis European Junior Championship Under 16 in Moscow (2011),
  • UCI Juniors Track World Championships in Moscow (2011),
  • European Universities Rowing Championship in Moscow (2011),
  • The ITF’s International Team Competition for Woman in Moscow (Russia – Czech Republic) (2011),
  • Winter Moscow Open Tennis Championship (2012),
  • World cadet and junior fencing championships in Moscow (2012),
  • The ITF’s International Team Competition for Woman in Moscow (Russia – Serbia) (2012),
  • Russian Open Swimming Championships in Moscow (2012).

Academservice VIP clients are:

  • artistic gymnastics: Lubov Andrianova, Ksenia Afanasyeva, Alexander Balandin, Krisztian Berki, Oksana Chusovitina, Anna Dementieva, Yuri van Gelder, Anton Golotsutskov, Anna Grudko, Diego Hipolito, Irina Isaeva, Ivan Ivankov, Jordan Jovtchev, Dmitry Karbanenko, Sergey Khorokhordin, Nelly Kim, Ekaterina Kurbatova, Julia Lozhechko, Anna Pavlova, Konstantin Pluzhnikov, Alexander Saphoshkin, Ksenia Semenova;
  • athletics: Yamile Aldama, Ruth Beitia, Yury Borzakovskiy, Serhiy Bubka, Christian Cantwell, Kim Collins, Patrick Common, Guy Drut, Andrey Epishin, Olusoji Fasuba, Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie, Rodion Gataullin, Sandra Glover, Elena Isinbayeva, Thomas Janka, Anastasia Kapachinskaya, Gulfiya Khanafeyeva, Tatiana Kotova, Tatiana Lebedeva, Evgeny Lukyanenko, Sergey Makarov, Mayte Martinez, Nawal El Moutawakil, Mbulaeni Mulaudz, Denis Nizhegorodov, Merlene Ottey, Monika Pyrek, Yaroslav Rybakov, Maxim Sidorov, Elena Slesarenko, Dan Taylor, Andrey Tereshin, Blanka Vlasic;
  • bicycling: Robert Bartko, Giorgia Bronzini, Viatcheslav Ekimov, Natalia Tsylinskaya;
  • bowling: Mohamed Khalifa Al-Qubaisi, Lynda Barnes, Jason Belmonte, Bill Hoffman, Peter Ljung, Ann-Maree Putney, Liza del Rosario, Michael Schmidt;
  • diving: Peng Bo, Qiu Bo, Alexander Dobroskok, Gleb Galperin, Natalia Goncharova, Daria Govor, Hu Jia, Qin Kai, Sasha Klein, Julia Koltunova, Yuri Kunakov, Evgueni Kuznetsov, Dmitry Sautin, Elena Vaytsekhovskaya, Luo Yutong, He Zi;
  • fencing: Andrea Baldini, Christian Bauer, Andrea Cassara, Dina Galiakbarova, Julia Gavrilova, Margherita Granbassi, Sylwia Gruchala, Olga Kharlan, Nicolai Kovalev, Svetlana Kormilitsina, Nicolas Limbach, Zhong Man, Aida Mohamed, Aldo Montano, Maureen Nisima, Ana Pascu, Stanislav Pozdnyakov, Veniamin Reshetnikov, Yana Ruzavina, Giovanna Trillini, Gennady Tyshler, Sofiya Velikaya, Valentina Vezzali, Alexey Yakimenko, Won Woo-Young, Mariel Zagunis, Artem Zanin;
  • indoor motorcycle trial: Albert Cabestany, Jeroni Fajardo, Marc Freixa, Takahisa Fujinami, Dougie Lampkin, Adam Raga;
  • modern pentathlon: Laura Asadauskaite, Ilya Frolov, Sergey Karyakin, Justinas Kinderis, Andrey Moiseev, Lena Schoneborn, Dmitry Svatkovsky, Victoria Tereschuk, Alexey Turkin, Zsuzsanna Voros, Andrey Zadneprovsky;
  • motocross: James Dobb, Stefan Everts, Michael Maschio, Mickael Pichon, Joel Smets;
  • powerboat: Hugo Steinbeck;
  • rhythmic gymnastics: Irina Deriugina, Aliya Garayeva, Evgueniya Kanayeva, Olga Kapranova, Irina Tchachina, Irina Viner, Aliya Yussupova, Inna Zhukova;
  • rowing: Andreas Dittmar, Alexey Korovashkov, Maxim Opalev, Ilya Pervuchin;
  • shooting: Artur Ayvazyan, Marina Bobkova, Tatiana Goldobina, Jozef Gonci, Leonid Ekimov, Artem Khadjibekov, Sergey Kruglov, Barbara Lechner, Sonja Pfeilschifter, Denis Sokolov;
  • skateboard: PJ Ladd, Colin McKay, Jereme Rogers, Ryan Sheckler;
  • sport aerobics: Daniela Lakatos, Vladislav Oksner, Nicolai Remus, Tatiana Solovieva;
  • swimming: Matthew Abood, Therese Alshammar, Randall Bal, Paul Biedermann, Milorad Cavic, Chad Le Clos, Chang Gao, Julia Efimova, Melissa Franklin, Dmitry Kamornikov, Evgueni Korotyshkin, Pavel Kozhenevski, Evgueni Laguniv, Jing Liu, Nikita Lobintsev, Tyler McGill, Martina Moravcova, Michael Phelps, Yuri Prilukov, Vladimir Salnikov, Daniela Schreiber, Allison Schmitt, Nikolay Skvortsov, Alexander Sukhorukov, Eamon Sullivan, Naoya Tomita, Arkady Vyatchanin, Qianwei Zhu, Anastasia Zueva;
  • synchronized swimming: Ona Carbonell, Anastasia Davydova, Anastasia Ermakova, Andrea Fuentes, Natalia Ishchenko, Tatiana Pokrovskaya;
  • table tennis: Svetlana Ganina, Dmitry Mazunov, Irina Palina;
  • trampolining: Irina Karavaeva, German Khnychev, Anna Korobeynikova, Yuri Nikitin, He Wenna;
  • tennis: Victoria Azarenka, Anna Kurnikova, Sergey Leonyuk, Sergey Likhachev, David Neyman, Andrey Olkhovsky, Greg Rusedski, Marat Safin, Dinara Safina, Larissa Savchenko-Neiland, Maria Sharapova, Alexey Selivanenko, Shamil Tarpischev, Alexander Volkov, Mikhail Youzhny, Vera Zvonareva;
  • weightlifting: Andrey Chemerkin.
Transfers
 
Popular destinations
   
 
© «Academservice», 1990-2021.
Register tour operator`s number РТО 000001
E-mail: info@acase.ru
VISA MasterCard JCB
 
 

Academservices central reservation system