+7 495 660-90-90
 
 
Welcome Speech
General Information
Services
Tour Operator
Corporate Service
    Business
    Sport
          Basketball
          Chess
          Football
          Hockey
          Summer sports
          Volleyball
          Winter sports
          Wrestling
    Music
    Theatre
MICE and Congresses
Online Booking
Best Eurasian Hotels
Professional Awards
SEWC

Sport

During the last years Academservice supported the following international sports events:

  • 37th (1999) and 41st (2003) World Boxing Council Conventions in Moscow,
  • XVII Congress of the European Athletic Association (EAA) in Moscow (2001),
  • Intergovernmental Meeting on Anti Doping in Sports in Moscow (2003, 2005, 2008),
  • European Swimming League (LEN) Congress in St.Petersburg (2003),
  • ULEB Euroleague Basketball Assembly in Moscow (2004),
  • International Conference on Sport and Peace in Moscow (2005),
  • 17th Informal Meeting of European Sports Ministers in Moscow (2006),
  • First Youth Sports Festival of Russian-Speakers Living Abroad in Moscow (2006),
  • International Ice Hockey Federation (IIHF) Congress in Moscow (2007),
  • General Assembly of the European Volleyball Confederation (CEV) in Moscow (2007),
  • 3rd WADA Gene Doping Symposium in St.Petersburg (2008),
  • Beijing Olympic Torch Relay in St.Petersburg (2008),
  • IDSF Annual General Meeting in Moscow (2008),
  • European Confederation of Modern Pentathlon (ECMP) Congress in Moscow (2008),
  • 3rd EOC Athletes Assembly in Moscow (2009),
  • XI United Russia Party Congress in St.Petersburg (2009),
  • FIRA-AER General Assembly (2009) in Moscow,
  • International sport forum “Russia – Country of Sports” in Moscow (2010),
  • IX Regular IBU Congress in St.Petersburg (2010),
  • EEVZA General Assembly in St.Petersburg (2011),
  • IX General Assembly of the European Paralympic Committee in Moscow (2011),
  • IASL International Sports Law Congress in Moscow (2011).
  • and many other events.

Academservice has helped organize many major international sport events, including:

  • World Youth Games in Moscow (1998),
  • International Association of Athletics Federations (IAAF) Golden League/Grand Prix in Moscow (1998),
  • Motocross World Championship Grand Prix in Moscow (2002),
  • European Fencing Championships in Moscow (2002),
  • World DanceSport Championships (2002-2010),
  • “Vladimir Kondrashin — Alexander Belov Cup” International Basketball Tournament in St.Petersburg (2003, 2010, 2011),
  • Second European Team Championship Gymnastics in Moscow (2003),
  • Second Final of the World Series 2002 - 2003 in Sports Aerobics in St.Petersburg (2003),
  • “Russian Challenge” International Athletics Tournament in Moscow (2003, 2007),
  • Mixfight M-1 Championships in St.Petersburg (2003, 2005-2010) and Moscow (2003, 2004, 2009, 2010),
  • FINA/ARENA Swimming World Cup in Moscow (2004, 2007, 2009-2011),
  • UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics in Moscow (2004, 2006),
  • Modern Pentathlon World Championships in Moscow (2004, 2011),
  • World Short Track Speed Skating Team Championships in St.Petersburg (2004),
  • FIBA Women's World League in St.Petersburg (2004) and Ekaterinburg (2007),
  • FIBA Europe Cup Conference North Final Four in Chekhov (2005),
  • World Figure Skating Championships in Moscow (2005, 2011),
  • European Synchronised Swimming Champions Cup in Moscow (2005),
  • ULEB Euroleague Basketball Final Four in Moscow (2005),
  • European Men Bowling Championship in Moscow (2005),
  • European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championship in Moscow (2005, 2006),
  • European U23/Junior Road Cycling Championships in Moscow (2005),
  • FIBA Basketball U20 European Championship Men in Chekhov (2005),
  • Boxing World Cup in Moscow (2005),
  • Modern Pentathlon Junior World championships in Moscow (2005),
  • CEV Beach Volleyball Nestea European Championship Final in Moscow (2005),
  • FEI World Cup Jumping in Moscow (2005),
  • Streetball Rbk 3x3 European Champions Cup-2005 in Moscow (2005),
  • Euro Beach Soccer Cup in Moscow (2005),
  • XVII Women’s Handball World Championship in St.Petersburg (2005),
  • Indoor Trial in St.Petersburg (2005),
  • International Athletics Competition Memorial V.Dyachkov – N.Ozolin in Moscow (2006),
  • European Championships Air Guns in Moscow (2006),
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Grand Prix in Moscow (2006-2012),
  • FIBA Basketball European Cup Final Four in Kyiv (2006),
  • European Freestyle and Greco-Roman Wrestling Championships in Moscow (2006),
  • Fencing World Cup in St.Petersburg (2006-2008),
  • FIVB Volleyball World League Finals in Moscow (2006),
  • Swatch FIVB Beach Volley World Tour in St.Petersburg (2006),
  • European Rugby Seven’s Championship in Moscow (2006),
  • International Martial Arts Match “Russian National Team – World Team” in Moscow (2006),
  • FINA Synchronised Swimming World Trophy in Moscow (2006, 2010),
  • ISU World Cup Speed Skating in Moscow (2006, 2008, 2009, 2011) and Kolomna (2007),
  • Euro Hockey Tour (EHT) Channel One Cup in Moscow (2006),
  • Celebration of 100th anniversary of Russian basketball and “All-Star Match” in St.Petersburg (2006),
  • CIS and Baltic States Champions Cup in Moscow (2007, 2009, 2010) and in St.Petersburg (2008, 2011),
  • International Chess Festival “Moscow Open” in Moscow (2007-2012),
  • Russian Winter IAAF Indoor Permit Meeting in Moscow (2007, 2008),
  • Russian Cup Men’s Basketball Final Four in Vidnoe (2007) and Kazan (2008),
  • Men’s Indesit European Volleyball Champions League Final Four in Moscow (2007),
  • FIBA EuroLeague Women Final Four in Vidnoe (2007),
  • IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship in Moscow and Mytischi (2007),
  • FINA Diving Grand Prix “The Spring Swallows” in Moscow (2007-2009),
  • FIBA U21 Basketball World Championship for Women in Vidnoe (2007),
  • Rugby Seven’s European Cup in Moscow (2007, 2008),
  • European Junior Tennis Championship in Moscow (2007-2010),
  • Men’s Indesit European Volleyball Championships in Moscow and St.Petersburg (2007),
  • International University Regatta the “Golden Boat” in Moscow (2007),
  • World Fencing Championship in St.Petersburg (2007),
  • 43rd QubicaAMF Bowling World Cup in St.Petersburg (2007),
  • International University regatta “Golden Boat” in Moscow (2007 г.),
  • “Russia vs. USA” bodogFIGHT international event in Moscow (2007),
  • ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Cup of Russia in Moscow (2007-2011),
  • FIVB World League in Kazan (2007, 2008), in Khabarovsk (2009), in Kaliningrad (2010, 2011), in Ufa (2011),
  • International Youth Football Tournaments In Memory of the First FIFA Vice-president Valentin Granatkin in St.Petersburg (2008-2011),
  • Bandy World Championship in Moscow (2008, 2010),
  • European Athletics Indoor Cup in Moscow (2008),
  • IDSF European DanceSport Championship in Moscow (2008),
  • First International Ice Hockey Fetisov Cup in Moscow (2008),
  • UEFA Champions League Final - Chelsea vs. Manchester United in Moscow (2008),
  • Plan B Moscow Tour “Stars of Skateboarding in Moscow” (2008),
  • Znamensky Memorial Athletics Meeting in Zhukovsky (2008),
  • SWATCH FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour Grand Slam in Moscow (2008-2011),
  • Modern Pentathlon European Senior Championships in Moscow (2008),
  • ETTU Table Tennis European Championships in St.Petersburg (2008),
  • First International Women’s Basketball Tournament “VTB Cup” in Moscow (2008),
  • Class 1 World Powerboat Championship Russian Grand Prix in Moscow (2008),
  • First UEFA European U21 Futsal Tournament Final Round in St.Petersburg (2008),
  • KHL All-Star Game at the Red Square in Moscow (2009),
  • ISU World Sprint Speed Skating Championships in Moscow (2009),
  • World Cup “Grand Prix” series event “Moscow Sabre” in Moscow (2009-2012),
  • European Individual Women’s Chess Championship in St.Petersburg (2009),
  • ICF Junior Canoe Sprint World Championships in Moscow (2009),
  • UCI Juniors Road World Championships in Moscow (2009),
  • International Basketball Alexander Gomelsky Cup in Moscow (2009, 2010),
  • International Tennis Tournament Kremlin Cup in Moscow (2009-2011),
  • 26th Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships in St.Petersburg (2009),
  • Liebherr Men’s Table Tennis World Cup in Moscow (2009),
  • Rhythmic Gymnastics Grand Prix in Moscow (2009-2011),
  • Mikhail Tal Memorial Chess Tournaments in Moscow (2009, 2010),
  • International ATP Challenger Tennis Tournament “Kazan Kremlin Cup” (2010),
  • VTB United Basketball League Final Four in Kaunas (2010) and Kazan (2011),
  • World Junior Speed Skating Championships in Moscow (2010),
  • Liebherr World Team Table Tennis Championship in Moscow (2010),
  • UIPM Modern Pentathlon World Cup Final in Moscow (2010),
  • Sambo Cup of the President of the Russian Federation (teams) in Moscow (2010, 2011),
  • Senior World Wrestling Championships in Moscow (2010),
  • Euro Beach Soccer League first event in Moscow (2010),
  • The ITF International Women’s Tennis Tournament “Tatarstan Open” in Kazan (2010),
  • Cross-Country Skiing European Cup in Moscow (2011),
  • FIS Freestyle Ski World Cup in Moscow (2011, 2012),
  • MHL Challenge Cup in Saint-Petersburg (2010), Ufa (2011) and Magnitogorsk (2012),
  • LG FIS Snowboard World Cup in Moscow (2011, 2012),
  • FINA/Midea Diving World Series 2011 in Moscow (2011),
  • BEKO PBL All-Star Game in Nizhny Novgorod (2011),
  • Sambo Super Cup A.Kharlampiev's Memorial in Moscow (2011),
  • CEV Beach Volleyball Continental Cup in Kazan (2011),
  • Second Stage of Russian Beach Volleyball Championship in Kazan (2011),
  • Norilsky Nickel Futzal Grand Prix in Norilsk (2011),
  • “Moscow Challenge” International Athletics Tournament in Moscow (2011),
  • EBSL Superfinal in Moscow (2011),
  • Tennis European Junior Championship Under 16 in Moscow (2011),
  • UCI Juniors Track World Championships in Moscow (2011),
  • World cup in junior hockey teams in Omsk (2011),
  • Modern Pentathlon Senior World Championships in Moscow (2011),
  • European Universities Rowing Championship in Moscow (2011),
  • European Nations Cup “Moscow Lights” in freestyle and Greco-Roman Wrestling in Moscow (2011),
  • The ITF’s International Team Competition for Woman in Moscow (Russia – Czech Republic) (2011),
  • European Curling Championships in Moscow (2011),
  • Race of biathlon champions in Moscow (2011),
  • International Ice Hockey Tournament of Arctic Countries «Arctic Cup» in St.Petersburg (2011),
  • International Chess Festival “Aeroflot Open” in Moscow (2012),
  • World Series of Boxing (WSB) Matches Dynamo - Astana Arlans, Dynamo - Milano Thunder, Dynamo – Leipzig Leopards in Moscow (2012),
  • ISU World Allround Speed Skating Championship in Moscow (2012),
  • Euro Beach Soccer Cup in Moscow (2012),
  • FIS Alpine Ski World Cup in Moscow (2012),
  • Generation Cup of Russian Minor Hockey League in Penza (2012),
  • Russia – Canada 1972 Anniversary Hockey Game in Moscow (2012),
  • Winter Moscow Open Tennis Championship (2012),
  • Future Cup of Russian Minor Hockey League in Chelyabinsk (2012),
  • World cadet and junior fencing championships in Moscow (2012),
  • Russian Open Swimming Championships in Moscow (2012).

Our long-standing partners are:

  • Russian Olympic Committee,
  • Russian Paralympic Committee,
  • Kazan 2013 (Universiade) Executive Directorate,
  • 2018 FIFA World Cup Organising Committee,
  • Autonomous Non-profit Organisation ANO “Sports broadcasting”,
  • SC Olympstroy;
  • many Russian sports federations (total of 39), including Russian Football Union (RFU), Russian Basketball Federation (RBF), Russian Volleyball Federation (RVF), All-Russian Swimming Federation (RSF), Russian Boxing Federation (RBF), Russian Wrestling Federation (RSWF), All-Russia Athletic Federation (RAF), Russian Biathlon Union (RBU), Rhythmic Gymnastics Federation of Russia (RGFR) and others,
  • professional sport leagues - Kontinental Hockey League (KHL), Minor Hockey League (MHL), Major (Supreme) Hockey League (VHL), Russian Football Premier League (RFPL), National Football League (FNL), Supreme (Major) Hockey League (VHL), Professional Basketball League (PBL), VTB United Basketball League, ULEB Euroleague Basketball and others,
  • many sports clubs – participants of Russian championships, Premier, Higher and Super Leagues in various sports (total of 141 clubs):
  • 12 clubs, Russian Football Premier League,
    12 clubs, Russian Football Premier League Youth,
    16 clubs, Football National League,
    1 club, Russian Second Division Competition,
    2 clubs, Russian Women’s Football Championship,
    7 clubs, Russian Futzal Super League,
    9 clubs, Kontinental Hockey League,
    13 clubs, Minor Hockey League,
    1 club, Minor Hockey League B,
    9 clubs, Supreme (Major) Hockey League,
    4 clubs, Russian Bandy League,
    9 clubs, Professional Basketball League,
    7 clubs, Professional Basketball League Youth,
    10 clubs, VTB United Basketball League
    2 clubs, Basketball Super League,
    8 clubs, Basketball Premier League Women,
    1 club, Basketball Super League Women,
    8 clubs, Russian Volleyball Super League,
    1 clubs, Russian Volleyball Supreme League,
    6 clubs, Russian Volleyball Super League Women,
    1 club, Russian Handball Super League Women,
    2 clubs, Russian Men's Water Polo Championship.

Among the VIP guests of Academservice in different years were the following business, politics and sports figures: Aras Agalarov (President, Crocus Group), Mykola Azarov (Prime Minister of Ukraine), Tamas Ajan (President, IWF), Ruben Acosta (Former President, FIVB), H.S.H. Prince Albert II (Sovereign Prince of Monaco; IOC Member), Julia Anikeeva (Executive Director, ASB; Deputy CEO, VTB League), Kofi A. Annan (Former Secretary General, United Nations), Marc Aronson (Senior Vice-President, NBA), Halldor Asgrimsson (Secretary General, Nordic Council of Ministers; Former Prime Minister of Iceland), Valentin Balakhnichev (President, ARAF; Vice-President, EAA), Mohamed ElBaradei (Former Director General, IAEA), Marat Bariev (Executive Director, ROC), Traian Basescu (President of Romania), Gabriella Battaini-Dragoni (Director General of Education, Culture and Heritage, Youth and Sport, Council of Europe), Patrick Baumann (Secretary General, FIBA), Andrey Belyaninov (Head of the Federal Customs Service of Russia; Chairman of the Board of Trustees, RFB), Maud de Boer-Buquicchio (Deputy Secretary General, Council of Europe), Claude Bergeret (Former Vice-President, ITTF), Jordi Bertomeu (CEO, Euroleague ULEB), Anders Besseberg (President, IBU), Joseph S. (Sepp) Blatter (President, FIFA), Philippe Blatter (President & CEO, Infront Sports & Media), Evgeny Bogachev (President, National Bank of the Republic of Tatarstan), Stefano Bosi (President, ETTU), Jean-Claude Baqué (President, FIRA-AER), Joe Borgia (Vice-president, Referee Operations, NBA), Alexander Boricic (Vice-President, CEV), Georgy Bryusov (Member, CELA European Council of Associated Wrestling; Secretary General, RSWF), Sergey Bubka (President, NOC of Ukraine), Brian Burke (President and General Manager, Toronto Maple Leafs, NHL), Walter Bush (Vice-President, IIHF), Gary Bettman (Commissioner, NHL), Luis Carulla (Marketing Director, IAAF), Joan Cusko (Vice-President, BSWW), Jerome Valcke (General Secretary, FIFA), Ruben Vardanian (Chairman of the Board of Directors, Troika Dialog), George Vassilakopoulos (President, FIBA Europe), Irina Viner (President, Russian Federation of Rhythmic Gymnastics), Vyacheslav Volodin (Deputy Prime Minister of Russia, Chief of the Government Staff), Paul Wolfowitz (Former President, The World Bank Group), Alexey Vorobiev (Head of Moscow’s Department of Physical Culture and Sports), Andrey Vorobiev (Head of the Central Executive Committee, United Russia Party), Pierre Weiss (Secretary General, IAAF), Egor Gaidar (Former Acting Prime Minister of the Russian Federation), Sergey Generalov (President, Industrial Investors), Florian Gheorghe (President, National Sport Agency, Romania), Valery Gergiev (Artistic & General Director, Mariinsky Theatre), Alexander Gorbenko (Deputy of Mayor of Moscow regarding media, inter-regional cooperation, sports and tourism, advertising ), Alexey Gordeev (Governor of the Voronezh region), Alexander Gorshkov (President, FFKKR), German Gref (President, Sberbank RF; Former Minister of Economic Development and Trade of the Russian Federation), Alexander Grigorov (President, Belarus Rowing Federation; Former Minister of Sports and Tourism, Belarus), Alexey Gromov (Deputy Chief of Staff, Presidential Executive Office (President of Russia), Boris Gryzlov (Russian State Duma Speaker; Chairman, Supreme Council of the United Russia Party), Arkady Dvorkovich (Aide to the President of Russia; First Vice-President, Russian Chess Federation), Yury Derevyagin (Honorary Vice-President, CEV), Lamine Diack (President, IAAF), Helmut Digel (Former Vice-President, IAAF), Kevin Dornberger (President, WTBA), Pavel Dorokhov (President, DSFR), William Daly (Deputy Commissioner, NHL), Vladimir Evtushenkov (Chairman of the Board of Directors, AFK Sistema), Alexander Zhukov (Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; President, ROC), Nar Zanolin (Secretary General, FIBA Europe), Milan Zver (Former Minister of Education and Sport, Slovenia), Igor Zyuzin (Chairman of the Board of Directors, Mechel), Sergey Ivanov (Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation; President, VTB United League), Anatoly Iksanov (Director General, Bolshoi Theatre of Russia), Kosta Iliev (Sports Director, FIBA Europe), Kirsan Ilyumzhinov (President, FIDE), Anatoly Isaykin (Director General, Rosoboronexport State Corporation), Richard Caborn (Former Minister of Sports, UK), Jeno Kamuti (President, CIFP International Fair Play Committee, Vice-President of Honour, FIE), Sergey Kapkov (Chairman of the Managing Board, National Academy of Football Foundation of the Russian Federation), Moshe Katsav (Former President of Israel), Sergey Kirienko (Director General, State Atomic Energy Corporation “Rosatom”), Vasily Kiknadze (Director General, ANO “Sports broadcasting”), Rob Koehler (Director, Education and Program Development, WADA), Andrey Kobyakov (Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Belarus), Sergey Kogogin (Director General, KAMAZ), Alexander Konovalov (Minister of Justice of Russian Federation; President, ASB), Dmitry Kozak (Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation), Andrey Kozitsyn (Director General, UMMC), Vladimir Komarov (Former President, Russian Skating Union of Russia), Andrey Kostin (President, VTB), Lubomir Kotleba (Sports Director, FIBA), Vojislav Kostunica (Former Prime Minister of Serbia), Alexander Krasnenkov (President, Russian Basketball Federation), Jeannot Krecke (Minister of Economy and Foreign Trade of Luxembourg), Fillipp Kreiven (International Paralympic Committee, President), Alexander Kwasniewski (Former President of Poland), Kalervo Kummola (Vice-President, IIHF), Mikhail Kusnirovich (Head, Bosco di Ciliegi Group of Companies), Sergey Kuschenko (First Vice-President, IBU; Executive Director, RRU), Berel Lazar (Chief Rabbi of Russia), Ruben Rodriguez Lamas (President, FIMBA), Jean-Francois Lamour (Former Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, France), Vladimir Leonov (2013 Universiade Executive Directorate, General Director), Igor Levitin (Transport Minister of the Russian Federation; President and Chairman of the Presidium, TTFR, Chairman of TTFR Presidium), Vessela Lecheva (President, State Agency for Youth and Sports of Bulgaria), Tor Lian (President, EHF), John Lipsky (First Deputy Managing Director, IMF), Vladimir Lisin (Chairman of the Board of Directors, NLMK; President, Russian Shooting Union), Jaime Lissavetzky (Secretary of State for Sport, Spain), Horst Lichtner (Secretary General, IIHF), Mikhail Mamiashvili (President, RSWF), Ferenc Madl (Former President of Hungary), Yvan Mainini (President, FIBA), Svetozar Marovic (Former President of Serbia and Montenegro), Raphael Martinetti (President, FILA), Koichiro Matsuura (Former Director General, UNESCO), Leonid Kravchuk (the first President of Ukraine), Thabo Mbeki (Former President of South Africa), Alexander Medvedev (Director General, Gazprom Export; Chairman of Executive Board, President, KHL), Andre Meyer (President, CEV), Nikolay Merkushkin (Head of the Republic of Mordovia), Stjepan Mesic (Former President of Croatia), Neal Meyer (Director, Basketball Operations–Europe, Middle East, Africa, NBA), (Masato Mizuno (Former President, WFSGI), Brian Mikkelsen (Minister of Economic and Business Affairs, Former Minister of Justice, Former Minister of Culture, Denmark), Rustam Minnikhanov (President of the Republic of Tatarstan), Sergey Mironov (Chairman of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation, Chairman of the ”A Just Russia” Party), Leonid Mikhelson (Chairman of the Management Committee, Novatek), Oleg Morozov (First Deputy Speaker of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation), Vitaly Mutko (Minister of Sport, Tourism and Youth Policy of the Russian Federation), Farid Mukhametshin (Chairman of the State Council of the Republic of Tatarstan), Yury Nagornykh (Deputy Minister of Sport, Tourism and Youth Policy of the Russian Federation), Nursultan Nazarbayev (President of Kazakhstan), Denis Sassou-Nguesso (President of Congo), Unni Nicolaysen (President, ESC), Anders Nordstrom (Former Acting General Director, WHO), Madeleine Albright (Former United States Secretary of State), Lars-Christer Olsson (Former CEO, UEFA), Per Ravn Omdal (Honorary Member and Grassroots Ambassador, Former Vice-President, UEFA), Riet Ooms (Vice-President, CEV), Denis Oswald (President, FISA; President, ASOIF), Addie Ophelders (President, ETBF; Secretary General, FIQ), Maxim Paramonov (Secretary General, FIE), Vladimir Patkin (Secretary General, Volleyball Federation of Russia), Nikolay Patrushev (Secretary of Russian Security Council Office; Chairman of the Supervisory Board, VFR), Pedro Silva Pereira (Minister of the Presidency, Portugal), Valentin Piseev (Director General, FSFR), Olga Plaksina (Chairperson of the Group's Executive Board, “IFD Kapital” Group of companies), Michel Platini (President, UEFA), Mikhail Pogosyan (Director General, Sukhoi Aviation Holding Company), David Poile (President of Hockey Operations/General Manager, Nashville Predators, NHL), Alexander Polinsky (Head, Directorate of Sports and Entertainment Events in Moscow), Sergey Polonsky (President, Mirax Group), Sergey Prikhodko (Aide to the President of Russian Federation), Sergey Pryadkin (President, Russian Football Premier League), Sergey Pugachev (Majority Owner, United Industrial Corporation (OPK)), Dmitry Pumpyansky (Chairman of the Board of Directors, TMK), Algirdas Raslanas (Former Director General, Department of Physical Education and Sports of Lithuania), Anders Fogh Rasmussen (Secretary General, NATO), Jorge Rodriguez (Vice-President of Venezuela), Klaus Rohland (Former Country Director for Russia, World Bank), Ginas Rutkauskas (Director General, BEKO Professional Basketball League), Salman S.S.H.Al-Sabah (President, ASC), Juan Antonio Samaranch (Life Honorary President, IOC), Jordi Serra (Executive Director, ITTF), Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva (Former President of Brazil), Dr. Manmohan Singh (Prime Minister of India), Anton Sikharulidze (Chairman, Russian State Duma Committee for Physical Culture and Sport), Boris Skrynnik (President, FIB; President, RBHF), Sergey Sobyanin (Moscow Mayor), Jose Socrates (Prime Minister of Portugal), Borislav Stankovic (Secretary General Emeritus, FIBA), Alexander Steblin (Honorary President, Ice Hockey Federation of Russia; Chairman, IIHF Marketing Committee), Robert Storey (Former President, FIBT), Vladimir Strzhalkovsky (General Director, Norilsk Nickel), Vladislav Surkov (First Deputy Chief of Staff, Presidential Executive Office (of President of Russia)), Shamil Tarpischev (President, Russian Tennis Federation; IOC Member), Shafagat Takhautdinov (Director General, Tatneft), Alexander Tkachev (Governor of Krasnodar Region), Nikolay Tolstykh (Vice-President, ROC; Vice-President, RFU), Shoichi Tomita (Vice-President, IIHF), Vladimir Torzhkov (Deputy Chairman, First Vice-President, KHL), Vladislav Tretyak (President, Ice Hockey Federation of Russia), Yury Trutnev (Minister of Natural Resources and Environmental Protection of the Russian Federation), Aman Tuleyev (Governor of the Kemerovo Region), Leonid Tyagachev (Honorary President, ROC), Don Waddell (President, Atlanta Thrashers, NHL), Alisher Usmanov (General Director, Gazprominvestholding; President, FIE; Chairman of the Board of Trustees, FER), Rene Fasel (President, IIHF; President, AIOWF), Donald Fehr (Executive Director, NHL Players Association), Vyacheslav Fetisov (Chairman, Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation Commission for Physical Culture, Sports and the Olympic Movement Development; Chairman, WADA Athlete Committee), Dave Fitzpatrick (Sport Director, IIHF), Vicente Fox (Former President of Mexico), Carlos Freitag (President, IDSF), Mikhail Fridman (Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Alfa Group), Jessie Phua (President, FIQ), Alexander Fursenko (Minister of Education and Science of Russian Federation), Sergey Fursenko (President, Footbal Union of Russia), Tarja Kaarina Halonen (President of Finland), Bo Helander (Former Secretary General, FEI), Robert Hersh (Vice-President, IAAF), Lukas Hinder (First Vice-President, IDSF), Alexander Khloponin (Deputy Prime Minister of Russia, Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the North Caucasus Federal District), Staffan Holmqvist (Honorary President, EHF), Viktor Khotochkin (Honorary Vice-President, ROC), Viktor Khrekov (Press Secretary, Department for Presidential Affairs of the Russian Federation), Jan Hronek (Vice-President, CEV), Tzeno Tzenov (President, CELA European Council of Associated Wrestling ), Hu Jintao (President of the People’s Republic of China), Wei Jizhong (President, FIVB), Branko Crvenkovski (Former President of the Republic of Macedonia), Vyacheslav Chazov (Chairman, Committee for Physical Culture and Sport, St.Petersburg City Administration), Anwar Chowdhry (Former President, AIBA), Sergey Chemezov (Director General, Russian Technologies State Corporation; Chairman of the Board of Trustees, “Sport” Fund – a foundation for support and development of physical training and sports in Russia), Sergey Chernov (Former Vice-President, FIBA Europe, President Emeritus, RBF), Dmitry Chernyshenko (President and Chief Executive, Organising Committee for the 2014 Sochi Winter Olympics), Mikhail Chizhikov (Former Vice-President, Federation of Sports Bowling Russia), Artur Chilingarov (Former Vice-Chairman, Russian State Duma), Ottavio Cinquanta (President, ISU), Frantisek Chmelar (President, Slovak Olympic Committee), Andrey Chmil (Former Director General, National Sports Agency of Moldova), Mintimer Shaymiev (State Counselor of the Republic of Tatarstan, First President of the Republic of Tatarstan), Vladimir Shalaev (Hockey Operations Vice-President, KHL), Valery Shantsev (Governor of the Nizhny Novgorod Region), Adham Sharara (President, ITTF), Stanislav Shevchenko (President, Volleyball Federation of Russia (VFR)), Ray Shero (Executive Vice-President and General Manager, Pittsburgh Penguins, NHL), Sergey Shoygu (Minister of Civil Defence, Emergencies, and Disaster Relief of the Russian Federation), Dr. h.c. Klaus Schormann (President, UIPM), Alexander Shokhin (President, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs), Aleksandar Sostar (Chairman, Sport Association of Serbia)), Heinz Spaeker (Former Sports Director, IDSF), Igor Shuvalov (First Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation), Igor Schegolev (Minister of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation), Hannes Ederer (Deputy Secretary General/Event Director, IIHF), Gabor Elbert (Former Sport Secretary of States, Ministry of Local Government and Development of Hungary), Yury Yuryev (Secretary General, ROC), Lennart Johansson (Former President, UEFA), Valery Yazev (Vice-Chairman, Russian State Duma), Vladimir Yakunin (President, Russian Railways (RZD), Wojciech Jaruzelski (Former President of Poland), Rafinat Yarullin (Director General, Tatneftekhiminvestholding), as well as many outstanding coaches and athletes – current and past champions of the Olympic Games, World and Europe Championships in various sports.

Transfers
 
Popular destinations
   
 
© «Academservice», 1990-2020.
Register tour operator`s number РТО 000001
E-mail: info@acase.ru
VISA MasterCard JCB
 
 

Academservices central reservation system