+7 495 660-90-90
 
 
Welcome Speech
General Information
Services
Tour Operator
Corporate Service
    Business
    Sport
          Basketball
          Chess
          Football
          Hockey
          Summer sports
          Volleyball
          Winter sports
          Wrestling
    Music
    Theatre
MICE and Congresses
Online Booking
Best Eurasian Hotels
Professional Awards
SEWC

Football

Academservice has significant experience in organizing and holding various sports events. In recent years the company has supported the following football events:

  • United Football Tournament in Moscow, Kiev and Donetsk (2013),
  • FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 Qualifier in Moscow (2012),
  • International Women Futzal Tournament - Victory Day Women Cup in Moscow (2012),
  • Women Football Russian Cup in Ekaterinburg (2012),
  • OBSL-2012 International Tournament in Saint-Petersburg (2012),
  • Euro Beach Soccer Cup in Moscow (2012),
  • EBSL Superfinal in Moscow (2011),
  • Norilsky Nickel Grand Prix in Norilsk (2011-2013),
  • Euro Beach Soccer League in Moscow (2010, 2013, 2014),
  • Football Russian Cup Final in Rostov-on-Don (2010), Yaroslavl (2011), Ekaterinburg (2012),
  • International Youth Football Tournament – Valentin Granatkin Memorial in St. Petersburg (2008-2011),
  • Annual CIS Football Cup in Moscow (2007, 2009, 2010) and in St. Petersburg (2008, 2011),
  • UEFA Champions League Final Chelsea - Manchester United match in Moscow (2008),
  • UEFA Futsal Under-21 Championship in St. Petersburg (2008),
  • Beach Football European Cup in Moscow (2005).

Our constant partners are:

  • 2018 FIFA World Cup Organising Committee;
  • various sport federations (a total of 39) including Russian Football Union (RFU), Russian Futsal Association (RFA);
  • professional sport leagues including Russian Football Premier League (RFPL), Football National League (FNL);
  • football clubs – members of the Russian Football Premier League (Russian Football Championship): Amkar (Perm), Anzhi (Makhachkala), CSKA (Moscow), Krasnodar (Krasnodar), Krylia Sovetov (Samara), Kuban (Krasnodar), Lokomotiv (Moscow), Rostov (Rostov), Spartak (Moscow), Spartak (Nalchik), Tom (Tomsk), Volga (Nizhny Novgorod);
  • football clubs – members of the Football National League Competition: Alania (Vladikavkaz), Chernomorets (Novorossiysk), Dinamo (Bryansk), Enisey (Krasnoyarsk), Fakel (Voronezh), Gazovik (Orenburg), KAMAZ (Naberezhnye Chelny), Luch-Energia (Vladivostok), Mordovia (Saransk), Nizhny Novgorod (Nizhny Novgorod), Shinnik (Yaroslavl), SKA-Energia (Khabarovsk), Torpedo (Moscow), Torpedo (Vladimir), Ural (Ekaterinburg);
  • football clubs – member of the Russian Second Division Competition: Sakhalin (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk);
  • football clubs – members of the Russian Women's Football Championship: Zvezda-2005 (Perm), Mordovochka (Saransk);
  • football clubs – members of the Russian Futsal Super League: CSKA (Moscow), Dina (Moscow), Gazprom-Yugra (Yugorsk), Next Generation (Syktyvkar), Norilsky Nikel (Norilsk/Moscow), Sinara (Yekaterinburg), Tyumen (Tyumen);
  • Football Market Company.

Among our partners in different years were:

  • football: Russia national men’s, second men’s, women’s, under-21 and youth football teams; Argentina, Azerbaijan, Bulgaria, Croatia, Germany, Latvia, Netherlands, Poland, Slovenia, Spain, Ukraine, United Kingdom, USA national teams; Bosnia and Herzegovina, Greece, Kazakhstan and Poland national under-21 teams; Latvia, Lithuania national under-18 teams; Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Chile, China, Estonia, Finland, Georgia, Germany, Moldova, Poland, Romania, Slovakia, Turkey and Ukraine youth football teams; Austria, Israel, Germany, Switzerland women’s teams;
    football clubs – members of European championships: AEK (Athens, Greece), Aktobe (Aktobe, Kazakhstan), Anderlecht (Brussel, Belgium), Athletic (Bilbao, Spain), Atletico (Madrid, Spain), Barcelona (Barcelona, Spain), BATE (Barysaw, Belarus), Basel (Basel, Switzerland), Brann (Bergen, Norway), Brondby (Brondby, Danmark), Dacia (Chisinau, Moldova), Dinamo (Kiev, Ukraine), Ferencvaros (Budapest), Hajduk (Split, Croatia), Inter (Milan, Italy), Legia (Warszaw, Poland), Levadia (Tallinn, Estonia), Maccabi (Tel-Aviv, Israel), Manchester United (Manchester, UK), Marseille (Marseille, France), Midtjylland (Herning, Danmark), Neftchi (Baku, Azerbaijan), Pakhtakor (Tashkent, Uzbekistan), Panathinaikos (Athens, Greece), PAOK (Thessaloniki, Greece), Rabotnicki (Skopje, Macedonia), Rapid (Vienna, Austria), Real (Madrid, Spain), Shakhtar (Donetsk, Ukraine), Sheriff (Tiraspol, Moldova), Valencia (Valencia, Spain), Ventspils (Ventspils, Latvia), Young Boys (Bern, Switzerland), Zalaegerszegi Torna Egylet (ZTE) (Zalaegerszeg, Hungary);
    football clubs – members of Russian championships: Moscow (Moscow), Nosta (Novotroitsk), Rubin (Kazan), Saturn (Ramenskoye), SKA (Rostov-on-Don), Sportakademklub (Moscow), Zenit (St. Petersburg), Zhemchuzhina (Sochi);
  • futzal: Russia, Azerbaijan and Croatia national teams; Croatia, Italy, Kazakhstan, Netherlands, Slovenia, Spain, Russia and Ukraine national under-21teams; Kairat (Almaty);
  • beach soccer: Russia, Belarus, Belgium, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Greece, Israel, Italy, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey, Ukraine national teams.

Academservice VIP clients are:

  • football: Dick Advocaat, Igor Akinfeev, Xabi Alonso, Semen Andreev, Alvaro Arbeloa, Andrei Arshavin, Fabien Barthez, Leo Beenhakker, Karim Benzema, Joseph S. Blatter, Oleg Blohin, Anatoly Byshovets, Eric Cantona, Iker Casillas, Stanislav Cherchesov, Revaz Chohonelidze, Senes Erzik, Samuel Eto’o, Alex Ferguson, Rio Ferdinand, Luís Figo, Sergey Fursenko, Valery Gazzaev, Ryan Giggs, Walter De Grigorio, Josep Guardiola, Owen Lee Hargreaves, Guus Hiddink, Lennart Johansson, Kaka, Sergey Kapkov, Valery Karpin, Sami Khedira, Patrick Kluivert, Sergey Krakovsky, Michael Laudrup, Marcello Lippi, Fernando Llorente, Victor Lukyanov, Javier Martinez, Lionel Messi, Jose Maurinho, Vitaly Mutko, Gary Neville, Lars-Christer Olsson,Per Ravn Omdal, Vladimir Onischenko, Viktor Onopko, Sergey Ovchinnikov, Mesut Ozil, Roman Pavlyuchenko, Michel Platini, Pavel Pogrebnyak, Viktor Ponedelnik, Oleg Protasov, Sergey Pryadkin, Vladislav Radimov, Sergio Ramos, Raul, Roberto Rosetti, Ronaldo, Cristiano Ronaldo, Wayne Rooney, Edwin van der Sar, Sergey Semak, Nikita Simonyan, Igor Simutenkov, Paul Scholes, Aleksey Smertin, Aleksey Sorokin, Luciano Spalletti, Hristo Stoichkov, Yuri Syomin, Carlos Tévez, Mark Timmer, Nikolai Tolstykh, Sergey Shavlo, Andrey Shevchenko, Aleksandr Shovkovskiy, Andrei Tikhonov, Vagner "Love", Jerome Valcke, Vladimir Veremeev, Yuri Zhirkov, Zinedine Zidane;
  • futzal: Marat Azizov, Cardinal, Cirilo, Alexander Fukin, Damir Khamadiev, Konstantin Maevsky, Roberto Pasquali, Paolo Palmacci, Tino Perez, Dmitry Prudnikov, Pula, Ricardinho, Pavel Stepanov, Tatu, Vladislav Shayakhmetov;
  • beach soccer: Andrey Bukhlitskiy, Joan Cusko, Yury Gorchinsky, Egor Eremeev, Yuri Krasheninnikov, Ilya Leonov, Mikhail Likhachev, Andrey Makarov, Nikolay Pisarev, Rustam Shakhmelyan, Egor Shaykov, Dmitry Shishin, Anton Shkarin.
Transfers
 
Popular destinations
   
 
© «Academservice», 1990-2020.
Register tour operator`s number РТО 000001
E-mail: info@acase.ru
VISA MasterCard JCB
 
 

Academservices central reservation system